ASX Price $27.89 1.12%

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We believe privacy is an important right of individuals. We take steps to protect your personal information from misuse and to use your information only in the ways described in this privacy policy and in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

Read our full Privacy Policy here

Personal information

Personal information means information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion. The personal information which we collect, store, use and disclose includes names, contact details, educational qualifications, and other details such as date of birth, gender, occupation and your image.

Some personal information is considered ‘sensitive information’ for the purposes of the Privacy Act. The sensitive information which we collect, store, use and may disclose includes information or an opinion about health, race or ethnic origin, or criminal record.

Collection of solicited personal information

We collect personal information only by lawful and fair means where reasonably necessary for our functions or activities as a leading Australian based diversified mining service, contracting, processing, and commodities production company (business activities).

Read our full Privacy Policy for more information.

Security of personal information

Mineral Resources places great importance on the security of all information associated with Mineral Resources’ customers, clients and contractors. We take reasonable steps to protect your data from misuse, interference and loss, and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100 per cent secure. As a result, while we strive to protect user’s personal information, Mineral Resources cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us via electronic means, and you do so at your own risk. Once Mineral Resources Limited receives your transmission, it makes every effort to ensure its security on Mineral Resources’ systems.

Mineral Resources also takes reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information which is no longer needed for the purposes described in this privacy policy.

Complaints, questions or further information

If you wish to make a complaint about a breach of your privacy by Mineral Resources, you may contact us using the contact details per the “Contact us” section below.

Read the full Privacy Policy for more information.

Changes to privacy policy

Mineral Resources reserves the right to amend this privacy policy from time to time. If we do so, the amended privacy policy will be posted as soon as practicable following that amendment on our webpage https://www.mineralresources.com.au/privacy-policy/

Contact us

If you would like more information or have any queries, please contact us on +61 8 9329 3600 or by email at communications@mineralresources.com.au